Camden County  »  132 Jarvis Rd

132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 16704
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 05/02/2018
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,120

Lot & Building Information for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 6,705
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 6,705 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the market value of 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $789,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2018 $825,000
02/25/2003 $636,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/02/2018 - D
06/25/2018 - R
02/25/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,989
Current property tax $35,120
Market value $789,400

Assessment History for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $789,400 $789,400 4.179 $32,989 +1.78%
2024 $789,400 $789,400 4.106 $32,413 +2.93%
2023 $789,400 $789,400 3.989 $31,489 +0.50%
2022 $789,400 $789,400 3.969 $31,331 +2.14%
2021 $789,400 $789,400 3.886 $30,676 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,264
Median age 37.9
Average household income $120,189
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $249,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 132 Jarvis Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 E Meadowbrook Cir, Sicklerville 2,744 09/14/2023 $601,000
1454 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,636 01/09/2024 $348,000
45 Dunlin Way, Sicklerville 1,308 08/30/1995 $117,900
7 E Meadowbrook Cir, Sicklerville 2,762 06/14/2021 $396,000
3 E Meadowbrook Cir, Sicklerville 3,353 01/05/2023 $1
9 E Meadowbrook Cir, Sicklerville 2,720 06/07/2019 $289,900
41 Dunlin Way, Sicklerville 1,598 05/28/2004 $175,000