Camden County  »  2 Fir CT

2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 17203
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville

Sale date 11/20/2013
Sale price $1
Current property tax $10,551

Lot & Building Information for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,124
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $10,326.

When was 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 11/20/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2013 $1
11/19/2013 $191,000
06/11/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/20/2013 - D
12/17/2013 - R
11/19/2013 - D
12/17/2013 - R
06/11/2013 - D
12/17/2013 - R
06/25/1999 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,146
Current property tax $10,551
Market value $247,100

Assessment History for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $247,100 $247,100 4.106 $10,146 +2.93%
2023 $247,100 $247,100 3.989 $9,857 +0.50%
2022 $247,100 $247,100 3.969 $9,807 +2.14%
2021 $247,100 $247,100 3.886 $9,602 -0.10%
2020 $247,100 $247,100 3.89 $9,612 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James W. Lilley Elementary School 3 Public K-5 490 0.18
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 0.75
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.87
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 0.75
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.44
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.08
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 3.09

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 0.83
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 1.67
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.55
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 3.84
Washington Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 2,075 3.95

Neighbors for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 2 Fir Court, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Ashland Ave, Sicklerville 1,533 04/06/2020 $235,000
2 Ash CT, Sicklerville 1,788 05/30/1989 $132,400
5 Ash CT, Sicklerville 1,788 06/15/1998 $124,900
5 Fir CT, Sicklerville 2,052 05/14/1999 $144,760
22 Damon Dr, Sicklerville 2,040 07/22/1999 $143,640
12 Damon Dr, Sicklerville 1,678 08/05/2022 $375,000
4 Fir CT, Sicklerville 1,894 03/01/2005 $250,000
6 Fir CT, Sicklerville 2,040 07/30/2018 $216,000
42 Ashland Ave, Sicklerville 1,788 01/15/2016 $46,000
28 Damon Dr, Sicklerville 1,788 06/16/2006 $248,000
20 Damon Dr, Sicklerville 1,872 06/02/1999 $133,290
6 Ash CT, Sicklerville 1,788 07/12/2002 $151,500
3 Ash CT, Sicklerville 1,983 07/17/2017 $240,000
3 Fir CT, Sicklerville 1,944 03/31/2003 $199,900
38 Ashland Ave, Sicklerville 1,788 03/19/2019 $212,000
40 Ashland Ave, Sicklerville 1,752 11/13/2012 $59,500
4 Ash CT, Sicklerville 1,788 02/26/2009 $170,000
1 Fir CT, Sicklerville 2,040 05/28/1999 $155,455
28 Ashland Ave, Sicklerville 1,788 01/27/2023 $310,000
16 Damon Dr, Sicklerville 1,872 06/24/2020 $219,500