Camden County  »  1601 Williamstown Rd

1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 17301
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 03/30/2001
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,096

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 12,272
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 2.456
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 12,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $1,036,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2001 $10

Title Documents for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/30/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,324
Current property tax $45,096
Market value $1,036,700

Assessment History for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,036,700 $1,036,700 4.179 $43,324 +1.78%
2024 $1,036,700 $1,036,700 4.106 $42,567 +2.93%
2023 $1,036,700 $1,036,700 3.989 $41,354 +0.50%
2022 $1,036,700 $1,036,700 3.969 $41,147 +2.14%
2021 $1,036,700 $1,036,700 3.886 $40,286 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,264
Median age 37.9
Average household income $120,189
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $249,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 1601 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1577 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 2,888 08/05/2008 $1
846 Jarvis Rd, Sicklerville 912 07/19/2018 $100
830 Jarvis Rd, Sicklerville 868 12/06/2023 $1
784 Jarvis Rd, Sicklerville 1,124 12/17/2005 $140,000
9 Dori CT, Sicklerville 2,332
858 Jarvis Rd, Sicklerville 1,129 12/27/2018 $105,000
1515 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 3,840 05/05/2023 $373,000
3 Dori CT, Sicklerville 2,172 08/06/1979 $42,800
850 Jarvis Rd, Sicklerville 10/23/2013 $1
802 Jarvis Rd, Sicklerville 1,598 12/15/2000 $111,900
2 Debbie Pl, Sicklerville 1,248 12/27/2002 $137,000
1551 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 2,100 07/24/2019 $238,000
5 Dori CT, Sicklerville 2,172 04/20/2023 $360,000
852 Jarvis Rd, Sicklerville 1,188 09/30/2013 $150,000