Camden County  »  15 Graypebble Cir

15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 18304
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville

Sale date 07/09/1997
Sale price $167,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,830

Lot & Building Information for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,716
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.283 i
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $295,700, the tax amount paid for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $12,357.

When was 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 07/09/1997 for $167,700.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1997 $167,700

Title Documents for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/09/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,141
Current property tax $12,830
Market value $295,700

Assessment History for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $295,700 $295,700 4.106 $12,141 +2.93%
2023 $295,700 $295,700 3.989 $11,795 +0.50%
2022 $295,700 $295,700 3.969 $11,736 +2.14%
2021 $295,700 $295,700 3.886 $11,491 -0.10%
2020 $295,700 $295,700 3.89 $11,503 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Graypebble Circle, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 0.22
James W. Lilley Elementary School 3 Public K-5 490 0.86
Whitman Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 1.23
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 0.22
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.05
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 3.06
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 3.19

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 1.05