Camden County  »  11 Sandstone Dr

11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 18304
Lot 62

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville

Sale date 07/06/1998
Sale price $157,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,030

Lot & Building Information for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,140
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25 i
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $10,623.

When was 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 07/06/1998 for $157,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/1998 $157,100

Title Documents for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/06/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,437
Current property tax $11,030
Market value $254,200

Assessment History for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $254,200 $254,200 4.106 $10,437 +2.93%
2023 $254,200 $254,200 3.989 $10,140 +0.50%
2022 $254,200 $254,200 3.969 $10,089 +2.14%
2021 $254,200 $254,200 3.886 $9,878 -0.10%
2020 $254,200 $254,200 3.89 $9,888 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 0.45
James W. Lilley Elementary School 3 Public K-5 490 0.96
Winslow Township School No. 4 Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 493 1.34
Whitman Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 0.45
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.75
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.86
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 2.87
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 3.29

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 1.28
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 2.41
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 3.39
Washington Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 2,075 3.44
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 3.66

Neighbors for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 11 Sandstone Drive, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,398 09/15/2011 $265,000
48 Graypebble Cir, Sicklerville 2,744 06/07/2024 $602,000
3 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,754 08/12/2004 $318,940
27 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,290 10/04/2018 $259,000
13 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 07/25/2002 $1
19 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,744 04/23/1997 $164,950
29 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,376 02/23/2018 $1
9 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,364 02/10/2020 $254,000
17 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,626 05/12/2023 $475,000
23 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,419 10/22/2014 $280,000
31 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,768 10/28/2021 $345,000
50 Graypebble Cir, Sicklerville 2,398 11/20/2018 $275,000
44 Graypebble Cir, Sicklerville 2,644 07/27/2022 $435,000
25 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,628 08/04/2015 $1
5 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,944 04/08/2014 $261,000
46 Graypebble Cir, Sicklerville 2,716 05/23/2014 $1
15 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,616 11/20/2003 $1
7 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,757 08/24/1998 $199,805
42 Graypebble Cir, Sicklerville 2,398 06/01/1998 $173,090
21 Sandstone Dr, Sicklerville 2,290 02/07/2021 $1