Camden County  »  1701 Sicklerville Rd

1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 18601
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 12/20/2002
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $76,158

Lot & Building Information for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 21,665
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.587

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 21,665 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the market value of 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $1,711,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2002 $325,000

Title Documents for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/20/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,536
Current property tax $76,158
Market value $1,711,800

Assessment History for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,711,800 $1,711,800 4.179 $71,536 +1.78%
2024 $1,711,800 $1,711,800 4.106 $70,287 +2.93%
2023 $1,711,800 $1,711,800 3.989 $68,284 +0.50%
2022 $1,711,800 $1,711,800 3.969 $67,941 +2.14%
2021 $1,711,800 $1,711,800 3.886 $66,521 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,264
Median age 37.9
Average household income $120,189
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $249,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 1701 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1475 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 2,080
1491 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,872 08/31/2011 $1
103 Farmhouse Rd, Sicklerville 1,342 06/25/2019 $70,000
99 Farmhouse Rd, Sicklerville 1,126 08/13/2021 $1
97 Farmhouse Rd, Sicklerville 1,126 08/09/2000 $67,000
1741 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 05/12/2017 $1
1465 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,200 10/12/2021 $224,900