Camden County  »  246 Cedar Ln

246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 18603
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville

Sale date 01/21/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,427

Lot & Building Information for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,134
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1976

Other Property Data for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,500, the tax amount paid for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $9,089.

When was 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 01/21/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2009 $1

Title Documents for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/21/2009 - D
03/16/2009 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,089
Current property tax $9,427
Market value $217,500

Assessment History for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,500 $217,500 4.179 $9,089 +1.78%
2024 $217,500 $217,500 4.106 $8,931 +2.93%
2023 $217,500 $217,500 3.989 $8,676 +0.50%
2022 $217,500 $217,500 3.969 $8,633 +2.14%
2021 $217,500 $217,500 3.886 $8,452 -0.10%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 246 Cedar Lane, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Cedar Ln, Sicklerville 11/06/1991 $1
1475 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 2,080
300 Cedar Ln, Sicklerville 1,200 03/07/2014 $115,000
195 Redwood St, Sicklerville 1,232 11/27/2018 $115,000
1491 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,872 08/31/2011 $1
246 Cedar Ln, Sicklerville
194 Redwood St, Sicklerville 1,582 08/27/2004 $285,000
22 Daffodil Dr, Sicklerville 06/22/2005 $1
1465 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,200 10/12/2021 $224,900
415 Cedar Ln, Sicklerville 1,971 01/26/2018 $270,000
629 Crosskeys Rd, Sicklerville
1467 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,641 07/08/2019 $62,500
178 Cedar Ln, Clementon 1,572 03/17/2003 $125,000
319 Cedar Ln, Sicklerville 1,344 11/21/2003 $185,000
320 Cedar Ln, Sicklerville 1,386 01/22/2021 $265,000
1461 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville
1601 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 18,105 11/21/2013 $1,995,000