Camden County  »  12 Aster Dr

12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 18603
Lot 62

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville

Sale date 07/20/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,892

Lot & Building Information for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.215

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville

What is the market value of 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $65,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2006 $1

Title Documents for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/20/2006 - D
08/02/2006 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,716
Current property tax $2,892
Market value $65,000

Assessment History for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $65,000 $65,000 4.179 $2,716 +1.78%
2024 $65,000 $65,000 4.106 $2,669 +2.93%
2023 $65,000 $65,000 3.989 $2,593 +0.50%
2022 $65,000 $65,000 3.969 $2,580 +2.14%
2021 $65,000 $65,000 3.886 $2,526 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Aster Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 4 Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 493 0.70
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.23
Winslow Township School No. 6 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 524 1.44
James W. Lilley Elementary School 3 Public K-5 490 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.23
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.39
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 2.41
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 2.48
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 2.87

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 2.07