1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information
1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville |
| Zip code | 08081 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester Township |
| Block | 18607 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville
| Sale date | 11/26/1997 |
| Sale price | $136,690 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,913 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville
| Building sqft | 1,904 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.257 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville
- • Improvements for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville
1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $245,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $10,251.
When was 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 11/26/1997 for $136,690.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/1997 | $136,690 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,251 |
| Current property tax | $10,913 |
| Market value | $245,300 |
Assessment History for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245,300 | $245,300 | 4.179 | $10,251 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $245,300 | $245,300 | 4.106 | $10,072 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $245,300 | $245,300 | 3.989 | $9,785 | +4.64% |
| 2022 | $235,600 | $235,600 | 3.969 | $9,351 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $235,600 | $235,600 | 3.886 | $9,155 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bamboo Court, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann A Mullen Middle School | 3 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 933 | 0.94 |
| Winslow Township School No. 4 Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 493 | 1.07 |
| James W. Lilley Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 490 | 1.49 |
| Whitman Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 519 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erial Community Church Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 127 | 2.31 |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.74 |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 2.76 |