Camden County  »  649-675 Cross Keys Rd

649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 18612
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 07/12/2007
Sale price $1
Current property tax $158,630

Lot & Building Information for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 36,159
Building class Store
Acreage 5.42

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

How many square feet does 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 36,159 square feet.

What is the market value of 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $3,655,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2007 $1
08/10/2005 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/12/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
08/10/2005 - D
10/24/2005 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $150,111
Current property tax $158,630
Market value $3,655,900

Assessment History for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,655,900 $3,655,900 4.106 $150,111 +2.93%
2023 $3,655,900 $3,655,900 3.989 $145,834 +0.50%
2022 $3,655,900 $3,655,900 3.969 $145,103 +2.14%
2021 $3,655,900 $3,655,900 3.886 $142,068 -0.10%
2020 $3,655,900 $3,655,900 3.89 $142,215 +2.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,418
Median age 37
Average household income $117,574
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 17,433
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 649-675 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Murray Way, Blackwood 10/14/2004 $1
5 Murray Way, Blackwood 1,780 08/08/2021 $310,000
10 Larkspur Cir, Sicklerville 1,904 09/24/2003 $243,000
8 Larkspur Cir, Sicklerville 1,892 04/20/2012 $1
677 Cross Keys Rd, Sicklerville 14,614 03/15/2016 $2,800,000
3 Murray Way, Blackwood 1,780 09/15/2000 $146,900
9 Redbud Dr, Sicklerville 2,786 05/21/2003 $280,000
9 Murray Way, Blackwood 2,034 11/30/2016 $255,000