Camden County  »  36 Sugarbush Dr

36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block XXX19704
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville

Sale date 02/03/2016
Sale price $139,900
Current property tax $7,806

Lot & Building Information for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,752
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.379
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,800, the tax amount paid for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $7,639.

When was 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 02/03/2016 for $139,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2016 $139,900
11/24/2014 $100
03/25/2008 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/03/2016 - D
05/10/2016 - R
11/24/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
03/25/2008 - D
04/07/2008 - R
01/28/2005 - D
02/08/2005 - R
10/30/1985 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,506
Current property tax $7,806
Market value $182,800

Assessment History for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $182,800 $182,800 4.106 $7,506 +2.93%
2023 $182,800 $182,800 3.989 $7,292 +0.50%
2022 $182,800 $182,800 3.969 $7,255 +2.14%
2021 $182,800 $182,800 3.886 $7,104 -0.10%
2020 $182,800 $182,800 3.89 $7,111 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Sugarbush Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.19
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.19
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.71
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.23
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 2.01
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.19
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 3.01

Nearest high schools

Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 0.87