Camden County  »  843 Little Gloucester Rd

843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 20001
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon

Sale date 08/23/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,288

Lot & Building Information for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon

Building sqft 1,596
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.033
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,000, the tax amount paid for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $8,483.

When was 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 08/23/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2019 $1

Title Documents for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/23/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,335
Current property tax $8,288
Market value $203,000

Assessment History for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $203,000 $203,000 4.106 $8,335 +2.93%
2023 $203,000 $203,000 3.989 $8,098 +0.50%
2022 $203,000 $203,000 3.969 $8,057 +2.14%
2021 $203,000 $203,000 3.886 $7,889 -0.10%
2020 $203,000 $203,000 3.89 $7,897 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 843 Little Gloucester Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clementon KinderCare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.68
Clementon KinderCare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.68
Blackwood Elementary School 3 Public K-5 576 0.73
The Goddard School - Laurel Springs NR Private K 63 0.93
Loring-Flemming Elementary School 5 Public K-5 679 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 1.08
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.28
Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 521 1.31
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 1.33
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.38

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 0.52
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.84