Camden County  »  30 Woodmill Dr

30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 20202
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon

Sale date 06/29/2021
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,504

Lot & Building Information for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.113
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon

• • Improvements for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021?

30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,500, the tax amount paid for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $7,292.

When was 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 06/29/2021 for $205,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2021 $205,000
05/28/2010 $179,999
07/30/2001 $116,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/29/2021 - D
05/28/2010 - D
07/13/2010 - R
07/30/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,165
Current property tax $7,504
Market value $174,500

Assessment History for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $174,500 $174,500 4.106 $7,165 +2.93%
2023 $174,500 $174,500 3.989 $6,961 +0.50%
2022 $174,500 $174,500 3.969 $6,926 +2.14%
2021 $174,500 $174,500 3.886 $6,781 -0.10%
2020 $174,500 $174,500 3.89 $6,788 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Woodmill Drive, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clementon KinderCare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.44
Clementon KinderCare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.44
Blackwood Elementary School 3 Public K-5 576 0.87
The Goddard School - Laurel Springs NR Private K 63 0.97
Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 521 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 0.88
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 1.35
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.51
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.51

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 3 Public 9-12 1,204 0.51
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.75
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 2.03