Camden County  »  1377 Blackwood Clem Rd

1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 20303
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Sale date 03/31/1992
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,091

Lot & Building Information for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 1.019

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

What is the market value of 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $981,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1992 $1

Title Documents for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/1992 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,029
Current property tax $43,091
Market value $981,800

Assessment History for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $981,800 $981,800 4.179 $41,029 +1.78%
2024 $981,800 $981,800 4.106 $40,313 +2.93%
2023 $981,800 $981,800 3.989 $39,164 +0.50%
2022 $981,800 $981,800 3.969 $38,968 +2.14%
2021 $981,800 $981,800 3.886 $38,153 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,305
Median age 35.4
Average household income $83,401
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 20,805
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $218,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $214,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 1377 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Laurel Wood CT, Clementon 3,440 10/03/2020 $440,000
84 Kelly Driver Rd, Clementon 2,068 04/30/2008 $401,000
98 Kelly Driver Rd, Clementon 1,768 09/05/2025 $498,000
102 Kelly Driver Rd, Clementon 2,172
1355 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 94,930 10/31/2017 $1
1233-1275 Blackwd Clem Rd, Clementon 37,820 05/11/2021 $1
1 Laurelwood CT, Clementon 2,368 08/30/2007 $301,050
158 Kelly Driver Rd, Clementon 1,360 03/31/2021 $235,000
60 Woodmill Dr, Clementon 1,656 01/28/2005 $1
58 Woodmill Dr, Clementon 1,656 04/28/2017 $173,500