Camden County  »  08059  »  Lincoln Ave  »  8 Lincoln Ave

8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim
Zip code 08059
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 6.01
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Sale date 04/06/2016
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,989

Lot & Building Information for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Building sqft 1,635
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim

• • Improvements for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059?

8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,635 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 is $8,068.

When was 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was last sold in 04/06/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2016 $1

Title Documents for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/06/2016 - D
04/23/2016 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,583
Current property tax $9,989
Market value $243,400

Assessment History for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $181,500 $181,500 3.937 $7,146 +3.01%
2023 $181,500 $181,500 3.822 $6,937 +1.11%
2022 $181,500 $181,500 3.78 $6,861 -0.89%
2021 $181,500 $181,500 3.814 $6,922 +0.58%
2020 $181,500 $181,500 3.792 $6,882 +3.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Lincoln Avenue, Mount Ephraim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oaklyn Public School 5 Public PK, K-5 280 0.64
Oaklyn Public School 5 Public PK, K-5 280 0.64
Mary Bray Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 297 0.80
Mary Bray Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 297 0.80
Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School 7 Public K-5 127 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.01
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 1.05
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 1.23
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.50
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 1.50

Nearest high schools

Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.01
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 1.16
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.50