Camden County  »  08059  »  Main St  »  100 Main St

100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim
Zip code 08059
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 6.11
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim

Sale date 06/30/1997
Sale price $397,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,540

Lot & Building Information for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim

Building sqft 11,825
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.148
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim

• • Improvements for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim

How many sq. ft. does 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 has a total of 11,825 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059?

100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,364,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1997 $397,400

Title Documents for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/30/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,217
Current property tax $46,540
Market value $1,364,000

Assessment History for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,364,000 $1,364,000 3.315 $45,217 +51.88%
2024 $756,200 $756,200 3.937 $29,772 +3.01%
2023 $756,200 $756,200 3.822 $28,902 +1.11%
2022 $756,200 $756,200 3.78 $28,584 -0.89%
2021 $756,200 $756,200 3.814 $28,841 +0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,805
Median age 38.1
Average household income $100,064
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 2,430
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $267,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $220,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim

Here are the neighbors for 100 Main Street, Mount Ephraim.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
816 Black Horse Pike, Mount Ephraim 6,848 06/03/2020 $2,150,000
104 Marshall Ave, Mount Ephraim 2,158
29 Main St, Mount Ephraim 1,393
920 Lake Dr, Mount Ephraim 19,034 12/21/2007 $1
33 Main St, Mount Ephraim 1,377 03/06/2006 $1
25 Main St, Mount Ephraim 2,757 08/10/2004 $108,000
1000 Black Horse Pike, Glendora 08/28/2001 $780,000
111 Marshall Ave, Mount Ephraim 2,025 06/29/2009 $220,000
101 Main St, Mount Ephraim 4,000 12/21/2007 $1