Camden County  »  08107  »  E Clinton Ave  »  24 E Clinton Ave

24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 7.11
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn

Current property tax $13,429

Lot & Building Information for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn

Building sqft 1,806
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,800, the tax amount paid for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $13,352.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,353
Current property tax $13,429
Market value $402,800

Assessment History for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,800 $402,800 3.315 $13,353 +78.04%
2024 $190,500 $190,500 3.937 $7,500 +3.01%
2023 $190,500 $190,500 3.822 $7,281 +1.11%
2022 $190,500 $190,500 3.78 $7,201 -0.89%
2021 $190,500 $190,500 3.814 $7,266 +0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 East Clinton Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School 7 Public K-5 127 0.43
Oaklyn Public School 5 Public PK, K-5 280 0.52
Oaklyn Public School 5 Public PK, K-5 280 0.52
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.73
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.65
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.84
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.84
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 1.27
William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 1.30

Nearest high schools

Collingswood Sr High School 3 Public 9-12 809 0.61
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.84
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.84