Camden County  »  08107  »  Cornwall Dr  »  111 Cornwall Dr

111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 8.02
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Sale date 10/10/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,900

Lot & Building Information for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Building sqft 1,998
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,900, the tax amount paid for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $17,798.

When was 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was last sold in 10/10/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2002 $1

Title Documents for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/10/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,798
Current property tax $17,900
Market value $536,900

Assessment History for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,900 $536,900 3.315 $17,798 +63.74%
2024 $276,100 $276,100 3.937 $10,870 +3.01%
2023 $276,100 $276,100 3.822 $10,553 +1.11%
2022 $276,100 $276,100 3.78 $10,437 -0.89%
2021 $276,100 $276,100 3.814 $10,530 +0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School 7 Public K-5 127 0.56
Haviland Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 237 0.61
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.64
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.64

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.86
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.89
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.19
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 1.19
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 1.29

Nearest high schools

Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.44
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.59