Camden County  »  08107  »  Cornwall Dr  »  120 Cornwall Dr

120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 8.03
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Current property tax $19,101

Lot & Building Information for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Building sqft 2,458
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.159
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $580,400, the tax amount paid for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $19,240.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,240
Current property tax $19,101
Market value $580,400

Assessment History for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,400 $580,400 3.315 $19,240 +49.50%
2024 $326,900 $326,900 3.937 $12,870 +3.01%
2023 $326,900 $326,900 3.822 $12,494 +1.11%
2022 $326,900 $326,900 3.78 $12,357 -0.89%
2021 $326,900 $326,900 3.814 $12,468 +0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Cornwall Drive, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haviland Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 237 0.58
Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School 7 Public K-5 127 0.59
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.65
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.65

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.81
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.93
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.24
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 1.24
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 1.27

Nearest high schools

Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.40
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.55