101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information
101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn |
| Zip code | 08107 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddon Township |
| Block | 8.03 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn
| Sale date | 05/01/2017 |
| Sale price | $262,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,020 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn
| Building sqft | 2,002 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 19.978 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn
- • Improvements for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn
101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $570,500, the tax amount paid for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $18,912.
When was 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 last sold and what was the last sale price?101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was last sold in 05/01/2017 for $262,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,912 |
| Current property tax | $19,020 |
| Market value | $570,500 |
Assessment History for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570,500 | $570,500 | 3.315 | $18,912 | +91.08% |
| 2024 | $251,400 | $251,400 | 3.937 | $9,898 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $251,400 | $251,400 | 3.822 | $9,609 | +1.11% |
| 2022 | $251,400 | $251,400 | 3.78 | $9,503 | -0.89% |
| 2021 | $251,400 | $251,400 | 3.814 | $9,588 | +0.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Lees Lane, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haviland Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 237 | 0.56 |
| Clyde S. Jennings Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 127 | 0.60 |
| Van Sciver Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 335 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William G Rohrer Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 440 | 0.78 |
| Collingswood Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 486 | 0.97 |
| Brookfield Elementary School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 26 | 1.25 |
| Sawtelle Learning Center South | NR | Private | 14 | 1.27 | |
| Ycs Sawtelle South | NR | Private | 0 | 1.28 |