Camden County  »  08107  »  E Cedar Ave  »  108 E Cedar Ave

108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 8.07
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 01/23/2003
Sale price $97,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 0.092

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the assessed value of 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,000, the tax amount paid for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $1,790.

When was 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was last sold in 01/23/2003 for $97,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2003 $97,000

Title Documents for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/23/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,790
Current property tax $0
Market value $54,000

Assessment History for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,000 $54,000 3.315 $1,790 -30.05%
2024 $65,000 $65,000 3.937 $2,559 +3.01%
2023 $65,000 $65,000 3.822 $2,484 +1.11%
2022 $65,000 $65,000 3.78 $2,457 -0.89%
2021 $65,000 $65,000 3.814 $2,479 +0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,574
Median age 37.5
Average household income $113,465
Family households 56.3%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $278,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn

Here are the neighbors for 108 East Cedar Avenue, Oaklyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 E Cedar Ave, Oaklyn
45 Kraft Ave, Oaklyn 1,584 07/10/2001 $135,000
118 E Cedar Ave, Oaklyn 1,249 09/08/2000 $106,000
110 E Cedar Ave, Oaklyn 1,449 07/08/2021 $1
33 Kraft Ave, Oaklyn 1,795
120 E Cedar Ave, Oaklyn 1,200 10/18/2006 $180,000
128 E Cedar Ave, Oaklyn 1,930
35 Kraft Ave, Oaklyn 1,208 07/15/2020 $235,000
39 Kraft Ave, Oaklyn 1,611 05/09/2017 $170,000
43 Kraft Ave, Oaklyn 1,208 10/07/2016 $170,000