249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn |
| Zip code | 08107 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddon Township |
| Block | 8.09 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn
| Sale date | 05/01/2006 |
| Sale price | $4,485,512 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $49,476 |
Lot & Building Information for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn
| Building sqft | 11,285 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 1.982
|
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn
- • Improvements for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn
This Store-Other (739) located at 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 has a total of 11,285 square feet and a current price per square foot of $397.
What is the year built & the current market value of 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $46,410 |
| Current property tax | $49,476 |
| Market value | $1,400,000 |
Assessment History for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400,000 | $1,400,000 | 3.315 | $46,410 | -44.94% |
| 2024 | $2,141,000 | $2,141,000 | 3.937 | $84,291 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $2,141,000 | $2,141,000 | 3.822 | $81,829 | +1.11% |
| 2022 | $2,141,000 | $2,141,000 | 3.78 | $80,930 | -0.89% |
| 2021 | $2,141,000 | $2,141,000 | 3.814 | $81,658 | +0.58% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,574 |
| Median age | 37.5 |
| Average household income | $113,465 |
| Family households | 56.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,632 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1947 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $311,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $278,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn
Here are the neighbors for 249 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Oaklyn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 102 Heather Rd, Oaklyn | 2,528 | 08/16/2016 | $1 |
| 143 W Cuthbert Blvd, Oaklyn | 1,646 | 03/31/1997 | $1 |
| 139 Cuthbert Blvd, Oaklyn | 1,405 | 06/14/2021 | $330,000 |
| 14 E Holly Ave, Oaklyn | 1,260 | 08/30/2013 | $172,900 |
| 8 E Holly Ave, Oaklyn | 1,738 | ||