Camden County  »  08108  »  W Cuthbert Blvd  »  307 W Cuthbert Blvd

307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 10.01
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,821

Lot & Building Information for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Building sqft 1,080
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.15 i
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,800, the tax amount paid for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $11,960.

When was 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was last sold in 02/28/2022 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $135,000
03/26/2015 $125,000
03/29/2005 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/28/2022 - D
03/26/2015 - D
04/16/2015 - R
03/29/2005 - D
04/08/2005 - R
11/29/2000 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,205
Current property tax $15,821
Market value $360,800

Assessment History for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $159,200 $159,200 3.937 $6,268 +3.01%
2023 $159,200 $159,200 3.822 $6,085 +1.11%
2022 $159,200 $159,200 3.78 $6,018 -0.89%
2021 $159,200 $159,200 3.814 $6,072 +0.58%
2020 $159,200 $159,200 3.792 $6,037 +3.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.36
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.36
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.45
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.45
Strawbridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 236 0.67

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.71
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.99
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.33
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.38
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 1.38

Nearest high schools

Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.33
Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.69