Camden County  »  08108  »  W Cuthbert Blvd  »  429 W Cuthbert Blvd

429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 10.04
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Current property tax $13,550

Lot & Building Information for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Building sqft 2,438
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 1936
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

How many square feet does 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 has a total of 2,438 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $309,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,165
Current property tax $13,550
Market value $309,000

Assessment History for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $167,500 $167,500 3.937 $6,594 +3.01%
2023 $167,500 $167,500 3.822 $6,402 +1.11%
2022 $167,500 $167,500 3.78 $6,332 -0.89%
2021 $167,500 $167,500 3.814 $6,388 +0.58%
2020 $167,500 $167,500 3.792 $6,352 +3.83%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,730
Median age 39
Average household income $129,451
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 8,663
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 429 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
409 W Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 1,420 06/07/2019 $1
1121 Belmont Ave, Collingswood 1,442 08/20/2002 $132,000
1119 Belmont Ave, Collingswood 1,440 07/23/2019 $205,000
1111 Belmont Ave, Collingswood 1,440 02/12/2021 $260,260
417 W Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 1,420
1117 Belmont Ave, Collingswood 1,440 09/24/2022 $360,000