Camden County  »  08033  »  Briarwood Ave  »  318 Briarwood Ave

318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 11.06
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 02/11/2016
Sale price $259,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,428

Lot & Building Information for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,408
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,800, the tax amount paid for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $14,910.

When was 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 02/11/2016 for $259,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2016 $259,000
08/26/2008 $286,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/11/2016 - D
03/19/2016 - R
08/26/2008 - D
09/26/2008 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,911
Current property tax $15,428
Market value $449,800

Assessment History for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,800 $449,800 3.315 $14,911 +54.08%
2024 $245,800 $245,800 3.937 $9,677 +3.01%
2023 $245,800 $245,800 3.822 $9,394 +1.11%
2022 $245,800 $245,800 3.78 $9,291 -0.89%
2021 $245,800 $245,800 3.814 $9,375 +0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 Briarwood Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.15
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.15
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.35
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.35
Elizabeth Haddon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 376 0.76

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.30
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 1.11
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 1.11
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 1.17
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.27

Nearest high schools

Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.11