Camden County  »  08108  »  W Cuthbert Blvd  »  202 W Cuthbert Blvd

202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 11.07
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Sale date 07/24/2017
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,492

Lot & Building Information for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422,500, the tax amount paid for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $14,005.

When was 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was last sold in 07/24/2017 for $190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2017 $190,000
10/17/2016 $100
04/21/2006 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/24/2017 - D
08/21/2017 - R
10/17/2016 - D
11/25/2016 - R
04/21/2006 - D
05/04/2006 - R
12/16/2004 - D
02/01/2005 - R
11/01/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,006
Current property tax $14,492
Market value $422,500

Assessment History for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,500 $422,500 3.315 $14,006 +63.19%
2024 $218,000 $218,000 3.937 $8,583 +3.01%
2023 $218,000 $218,000 3.822 $8,332 +1.11%
2022 $218,000 $218,000 3.78 $8,240 -0.89%
2021 $218,000 $218,000 3.814 $8,315 +0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.35
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.35
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.48
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.48
Strawbridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 236 0.59

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.72
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 1.03
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.26
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 1.41
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.43

Nearest high schools

Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.37
Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.76
Collingswood Sr High School 3 Public 9-12 809 1.03
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.26
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.43

Neighbors for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 202 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 W Park Blvd, Collingswood 2,183 07/21/2022 $647,000
303 Ivywood Ave, Haddonfield 2,048
301 Ivywood Ave, Haddonfield 1,885
14 W Park Blvd, Collingswood 1,464 05/11/2022 $450,000
208 W Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 1,504 02/20/1996 $80,000
200 W Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 1,908 03/04/2016 $1
210 W Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 1,446 08/31/2020 $300,000
8 W Park Blvd, Collingswood 1,364 08/25/2017 $248,100
317 Ivywood Ave, Haddonfield 1,408 02/02/1999 $1
315 Ivywood Ave, Haddonfield 1,728 05/24/2019 $300,000
309 Ivywood Ave, Haddonfield 1,920 10/26/2012 $255,000
16 W Park Blvd, Collingswood 1,333 04/25/2025 $421,000
18 W Park Blvd, Collingswood 1,532 09/05/2023 $460,000
206 W Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 1,397 06/08/2021 $325,000
12 W Park Blvd, Collingswood 1,972 06/06/2012 $213,000
313 Ivywood Ave, Haddonfield 2,000 10/18/2016 $1
20 W Park Blvd, Collingswood 1,255 10/08/2021 $1
311 Ivywood Ave, Haddonfield 1,868 01/22/2013 $287,100
307 Ivywood Ave, Haddonfield 1,804 08/29/2008 $305,000
305 Ivywood Ave, Haddonfield 1,896 11/08/2004 $1