Camden County  »  08108  »  W Cuthbert Blvd  »  650-690 W Cuthbert Blvd

650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 13.03
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Sale date 01/04/1994
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,264,298

Lot & Building Information for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Building sqft 39,080
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 18.6
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

How many sq. ft. does 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 has a total of 39,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,860,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Westmont Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Reigner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#00027 Retail Listing price not available 2,000 Michael Reigner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Westmont Plaza
Westmont Plaza
650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/1994 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/04/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,221,909
Current property tax $1,264,298
Market value $36,860,000

Assessment History for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,860,000 $36,860,000 3.315 $1,221,909 +51.55%
2024 $20,478,900 $20,478,900 3.937 $806,254 +3.01%
2023 $20,478,900 $20,478,900 3.822 $782,704 +1.22%
2022 $20,457,300 $20,457,300 3.78 $773,286 -0.89%
2021 $20,457,300 $20,457,300 3.814 $780,241 +0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,654
Median age 40
Average household income $127,289
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 8,687
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $413,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 650-690 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
601 Graisbury Ave, Haddonfield 1,792 07/19/2017 $385,000
617 Graisbury Ave, Haddonfield 2,468 03/01/2019 $427,000
607 Graisbury Ave, Haddonfield 1,608 08/15/1996 $163,000
901 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield 10/13/2011 $1
506 Beechwood Ave, Collingswood
514 Beechwood Ave, Collingswood 1,850 09/20/2017 $10,000
611 Graisbury Ave, Haddonfield 1,848 02/04/2019 $1