Camden County  »  08108  »  Beechwood Ave  »  511 Beechwood Ave

511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 13.03
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood

Current property tax $22,199

Lot & Building Information for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood

Building sqft 2,452
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 1962
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $647,200, the tax amount paid for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $21,454.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,455
Current property tax $22,199
Market value $647,200

Assessment History for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $647,200 $647,200 3.315 $21,455 +73.28%
2024 $314,500 $314,500 3.937 $12,382 +3.01%
2023 $314,500 $314,500 3.822 $12,020 +16.10%
2022 $273,900 $273,900 3.78 $10,353 -0.89%
2021 $273,900 $273,900 3.814 $10,447 +0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Beechwood Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.10
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.10
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.40
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.40
Elizabeth Haddon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 376 0.62

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.20
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.99
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 1.12
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.13
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 1.15

Nearest high schools

Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.28