Camden County  »  08033  »  Yale Rd  »  301 Yale Rd

301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 15.01
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield

Sale date 02/09/2018
Sale price $280,000
Current property tax $18,967

Lot & Building Information for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,216
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,400, the tax amount paid for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $15,096.

When was 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 02/09/2018 for $280,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2018 $280,000
08/18/2003 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/09/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
08/18/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,929
Current property tax $18,967
Market value $455,400

Assessment History for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $233,800 $233,800 3.937 $9,205 +3.01%
2023 $233,800 $233,800 3.822 $8,936 +1.11%
2022 $233,800 $233,800 3.78 $8,838 -0.89%
2021 $233,800 $233,800 3.814 $8,917 +0.58%
2020 $233,800 $233,800 3.792 $8,866 +3.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haviland Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 237 0.33
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.42
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.42
Atlantic Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 108 0.59

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.60
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.69
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.69
Brookfield Elementary School NR Private 1-8 26 0.77
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.83

Nearest high schools

Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.39
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.69
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 0.69
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.76
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.83

Neighbors for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 301 Yale Road, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
405 Yale Rd, Haddonfield 1,531 12/13/2015 $237,500
407 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield 1,330 11/10/2023 $250,000
401 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield 2,107
805 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield 1,000 11/26/2014 $155,000
307 Yale Rd, Haddonfield 1,818
309 Yale Rd, Haddonfield 1,408 05/26/2021 $375,000
405 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield 1,336 07/11/2003 $165,000
807 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield 1,050 09/19/2001 $37,000
303 Yale Rd, Haddonfield 1,375 08/31/2010 $1
313 Yale Rd, Haddonfield 1,234 06/28/2006 $262,000
401 Yale Rd, Haddonfield 2,066 12/22/2017 $210,000
403 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield 1,428
800 Graisbury Ave, Haddonfield 1,040 06/03/1996 $98,000
809 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield 1,050 06/26/2007 $57,000
305 Yale Rd, Haddonfield 2,028 02/18/2003 $1
811 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield 1,152 08/31/2021 $136,047
311 Yale Rd, Haddonfield 1,402 09/30/2004 $250,500
403 Yale Rd, Haddonfield 1,946 06/01/2022 $572,000
407 Yale Rd, Haddonfield 2,090 04/22/2016 $366,000
803 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield 600 11/26/2014 $155,000