Camden County  »  08033  »  Glenwood Ave  »  302 Glenwood Ave

302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 17.04
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 01/17/2001
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,637

Lot & Building Information for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,859
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1922
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,859 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $514,200, the tax amount paid for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $17,045.

When was 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 01/17/2001 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2001 $165,000

Title Documents for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/17/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,046
Current property tax $17,637
Market value $514,200

Assessment History for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,200 $514,200 3.315 $17,046 +57.56%
2024 $274,800 $274,800 3.937 $10,819 +3.01%
2023 $274,800 $274,800 3.822 $10,503 +1.11%
2022 $274,800 $274,800 3.78 $10,387 -0.89%
2021 $274,800 $274,800 3.814 $10,481 +0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.13
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.13
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.42
Van Sciver Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 335 0.42
Thomas A. Edison Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 140 0.67

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.28
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 0.98
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 1.04
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 1.05
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.20

Nearest high schools

Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.25
Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 0.60
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.20
Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 1.38

Neighbors for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 302 Glenwood Avenue, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
415 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 2,584 05/10/2020 $480,000
405 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,408 03/11/2016 $1
312 Glenwood Ave, Haddonfield 2,016 06/24/2014 $285,000
307 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,480
308 Glenwood Ave, Haddonfield 2,286 07/29/2021 $465,000
407 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,968 03/05/2020 $1
310 Glenwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,928 07/31/1997 $162,900
411 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,708 08/14/1998 $159,900
316 Glenwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,342
309 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,848 11/17/2020 $416,000
409 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,600 06/30/2017 $319,000
320 Glenwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,820 12/23/2019 $355,000
403 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 2,398 02/14/2022 $1
301 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,642 07/19/2007 $273,500
305 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,480 05/15/2020 $1
401 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,929 06/17/2002 $189,440
303 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,480 08/31/2018 $275,000
300 Glenwood Ave, Haddonfield 2,100 02/24/2006 $370,000
413 Crestwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,648
318 Glenwood Ave, Haddonfield 1,778