Camden County  »  08108  »  W Cuthbert Blvd  »  6 W Cuthbert Blvd

6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 20.16
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Sale date 07/08/1997
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,121

Lot & Building Information for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Building sqft 8,977
Building class Store
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1978
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

How many sq. ft. does 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 has a total of 8,977 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,243,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/1997 $600,000

Title Documents for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/08/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,205
Current property tax $45,121
Market value $1,243,000

Assessment History for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,243,000 $1,243,000 3.315 $41,205 +28.01%
2024 $817,600 $817,600 3.937 $32,189 +3.01%
2023 $817,600 $817,600 3.822 $31,249 +1.11%
2022 $817,600 $817,600 3.78 $30,905 -0.89%
2021 $817,600 $817,600 3.814 $31,183 +0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,654
Median age 40
Average household income $127,289
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 8,687
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $413,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 6 West Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Lindis Farne Ave, Collingswood 1,642 06/12/2021 $340,000
205 Ardmore Ave, Collingswood 1,378
21 Lindis Farne Ave, Collingswood 986 03/15/2001 $70,000
203 Ardmore Ave, Collingswood 1,228
207 Ardmore Ave, Collingswood 1,556
209 Ardmore Ave, Collingswood 2,038
219 Ardmore Ave, Collingswood 1,750 11/23/2022 $1
201 Ardmore Ave, Collingswood 1,320 11/27/2019 $210,000