Camden County  »  08108  »  Haddon Ave  »  148 Haddon Ave

148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 21.13
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 07/08/2025
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,382

Lot & Building Information for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Building sqft 1,970
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1925
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

How many sq. ft. does 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 has a total of 1,970 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $286,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2025 $480,000
06/09/2010 $205,000
09/26/2001 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/08/2025 - D
06/09/2010 - D
06/16/2010 - R
09/26/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,481
Current property tax $10,382
Market value $286,000

Assessment History for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,000 $286,000 3.315 $9,481 +21.20%
2024 $198,700 $198,700 3.937 $7,823 +3.01%
2023 $198,700 $198,700 3.822 $7,594 +1.11%
2022 $198,700 $198,700 3.78 $7,511 -0.89%
2021 $198,700 $198,700 3.814 $7,578 +0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,654
Median age 40
Average household income $127,289
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 8,687
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $413,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 148 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Wynnewood Ave, Collingswood 1,168 09/02/2016 $1
146 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 2,170 01/23/2013 $169,000
17 Wynnewood Ave, Collingswood 1,237 11/22/1996 $64,200
134 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 1,977
132 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 752 04/30/2021 $189,900
142 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 1,557 01/30/2004 $1
136 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 1,952 05/24/2018 $195,000
11 Wynnewood Ave, Collingswood 1,140 05/25/2022 $10