Camden County  »  08108  »  Elgin Ave  »  112 Elgin Ave

112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 24.01
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 08/03/2023
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,491

Lot & Building Information for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood

Building sqft 2,648
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 2023 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $804,100, the tax amount paid for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $26,655.

When was 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was last sold in 08/03/2023 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2023 $825,000
08/26/2021 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/03/2023 - D
08/26/2021 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,657
Current property tax $33,491
Market value $804,100

Assessment History for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $486,300 $486,300 3.937 $19,146 +100.85%
2023 $249,400 $249,400 3.822 $9,532 +1.11%
2022 $249,400 $249,400 3.78 $9,427 -0.89%
2021 $249,400 $249,400 3.814 $9,512 +0.58%
2020 $249,400 $249,400 3.792 $9,457 +3.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Elgin Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A. Edison Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 140 0.12
Strawbridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 236 0.44
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.64
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.64

Nearest middle schools

William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.95
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 1.10
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.15
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 1.25
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 1.40

Nearest high schools

Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.83
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.15