18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood |
| Zip code | 08108 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddon Township |
| Block | 26.04 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood
| Sale date | 04/26/2019 |
| Sale price | $336,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,632 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood
| Building sqft | 1,630 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood
- • Improvements for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood
18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,630 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $484,900, the tax amount paid for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $16,074.
When was 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood, NJ 08108 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was last sold in 04/26/2019 for $336,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,074 |
| Current property tax | $16,632 |
| Market value | $484,900 |
Assessment History for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484,900 | $484,900 | 3.315 | $16,074 | +51.89% |
| 2024 | $268,800 | $268,800 | 3.937 | $10,583 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $268,800 | $268,800 | 3.822 | $10,274 | +1.11% |
| 2022 | $268,800 | $268,800 | 3.78 | $10,161 | -0.89% |
| 2021 | $268,800 | $268,800 | 3.814 | $10,252 | +0.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Elgin Circle, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strawbridge Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 236 | 0.27 |
| Thomas A. Edison Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 140 | 0.28 |
| Stoy Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 166 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-6, 8-12 | 0 | 1.00 |
| William G Rohrer Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 440 | 1.02 |
| Christ the King Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 342 | 1.26 |
| Haddonfield Friends School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 167 | 1.41 |