Camden County  »  08108  »  E Cuthbert Blvd  »  103 E Cuthbert Blvd

103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 27.07
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Sale date 04/21/2016
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,395

Lot & Building Information for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Building sqft 2,677
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.243
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,677 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594,600, the tax amount paid for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $19,710.

When was 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was last sold in 04/21/2016 for $415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2016 $415,000
06/23/2014 $1
09/17/2004 $258,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/21/2016 - D
05/05/2016 - R
06/23/2014 - D
07/03/2014 - R
09/17/2004 - D
10/18/2004 - R
09/15/2004 - D
09/17/2004 - R
08/31/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,711
Current property tax $20,395
Market value $594,600

Assessment History for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $594,600 $594,600 3.315 $19,711 +69.31%
2024 $295,700 $295,700 3.937 $11,642 +3.01%
2023 $295,700 $295,700 3.822 $11,302 +3.06%
2022 $290,100 $290,100 3.78 $10,966 -0.89%
2021 $290,100 $290,100 3.814 $11,064 +0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Strawbridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 236 0.18
William P. Tatem Elementary School 9 Public K-5 256 0.60
Thomas A. Edison Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 140 0.60
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.86
William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 1.07
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 1.14
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.52
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 1.52

Nearest high schools

Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.77
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.86