Camden County  »  08108  »  E Cuthbert Blvd  »  201 E Cuthbert Blvd

201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 27.15
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Sale date 05/28/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,500

Lot & Building Information for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Building sqft 3,330
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.561
Year built 1950
Units 62
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

How many square feet does 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 have?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 has a total of 3,330 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $427,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 62 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2009 $1

Title Documents for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/28/2009 - D
06/29/2009 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,155
Current property tax $15,500
Market value $427,000

Assessment History for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,000 $427,000 3.315 $14,155 +59.09%
2024 $226,000 $226,000 3.937 $8,898 +3.01%
2023 $226,000 $226,000 3.822 $8,638 +1.11%
2022 $226,000 $226,000 3.78 $8,543 -0.89%
2021 $226,000 $226,000 3.814 $8,620 +0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,654
Median age 40
Average household income $127,289
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 8,687
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $413,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 201 East Cuthbert Boulevard, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1019 Emerald Ave, Collingswood 1,636 02/07/2020 $320,000
2 Cuthbert Cir, Collingswood 1,794 05/06/2020 $451,500
1 Cuthbert Cir, Collingswood 1,918 05/10/2021 $470,000
3 Cuthbert Cir, Collingswood 1,664
1025 Emerald Ave, Collingswood 1,327 05/15/2020 $294,000
1017 Emerald Ave, Collingswood 1,894 05/06/2022 $320,000
1009 Emerald Ave, Collingswood 2,046 07/06/2018 $1