Camden County  »  08108  »  Addison Ave  »  422 Addison Ave

422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 28.07
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood

Current property tax $20,829

Lot & Building Information for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood

Building sqft 1,884
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.182
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,100, the tax amount paid for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $16,578.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,689
Current property tax $20,829
Market value $500,100

Assessment History for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,500 $259,500 3.937 $10,217 +3.01%
2023 $259,500 $259,500 3.822 $9,918 +1.11%
2022 $259,500 $259,500 3.78 $9,809 -0.89%
2021 $259,500 $259,500 3.814 $9,897 +0.58%
2020 $259,500 $259,500 3.792 $9,840 +3.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Strawbridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 236 0.14
William P. Tatem Elementary School 9 Public K-5 256 0.61
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.63
Thomas A. Edison Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 140 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.63
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 1.27
William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 1.30
St Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 265 1.45
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.63

Nearest high schools

Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.63
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 1.03
Camden Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 695 1.20
Collingswood Sr High School 3 Public 9-12 809 1.28
Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 1.44

Neighbors for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 422 Addison Avenue, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
434 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,440 06/30/2005 $259,900
408 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,715 10/08/2014 $295,000
200 E Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 2,834 12/05/2012 $1
414 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,664 11/05/1997 $133,000
214 E Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 2,046 04/28/1999 $1
420 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,674 08/30/2019 $300,000
412 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,180 06/11/2004 $215,000
426 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,784 09/16/2022 $530,000
428 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,212 11/30/2015 $282,000
430 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,484 02/23/2006 $1
432 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,430 06/18/2021 $310,000
216 E Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 1,745 12/29/2020 $1
218 E Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 1,762 10/09/2020 $1
416 Addison Ave, Collingswood 2,510 02/26/2020 $217,150
410 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,480 08/16/2005 $326,000
406 Addison Ave, Collingswood 2,016 12/07/2020 $425,000
424 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,852 08/29/2024 $525,000
212 E Cuthbert Blvd, Collingswood 1,220 01/06/2023 $315,000
418 Addison Ave, Collingswood 1,920 07/16/2014 $330,000
1107 Emerald Ave, Collingswood 1,744 06/17/2016 $1