Camden County  »  08033  »  Grove St  »  823 Grove St

823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 1.03
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Sale date 05/30/2019
Sale price $415,000
Property tax $13,373

Lot & Building Information for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,636
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,636 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,900, the tax amount paid for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $14,453.

When was 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 05/30/2019 for $415,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2019 $415,000
03/31/2017 $225,000
01/30/1998 $121,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/30/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
03/31/2017 - D
04/25/2017 - R
01/30/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,373
Market value $413,900

Assessment History for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $413,900 $413,900 3.231 $13,373 +7.56%
2023 $390,000 $390,000 3.188 $12,433 +0.79%
2022 $390,000 $390,000 3.163 $12,336 +0.51%
2021 $390,000 $390,000 3.147 $12,273 +0.70%
2020 $390,000 $390,000 3.125 $12,188 +41.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 823 Grove Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A. Edison Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 140 0.63
J. Fithian Tatem Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.69
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 0.72
Holy Saviour Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 0.89
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.91
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 1.20

Nearest high schools

Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 0.80