Camden County  »  08033  »  Marne Ave  »  332 Marne Ave

332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 10.02
Lot 9.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 02/15/2022
Sale price $407,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,499

Lot & Building Information for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,174
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,174 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,000, the tax amount paid for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $10,266.

When was 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 02/15/2022 for $407,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2022 $407,000
02/11/2010 $202,002
12/11/2009 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/15/2022 - D
02/11/2010 - D
03/19/2010 - R
12/11/2009 - D
01/08/2010 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,499
Market value $294,000

Assessment History for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $294,000 $294,000 3.231 $9,499 +1.35%
2023 $294,000 $294,000 3.188 $9,373 +0.79%
2022 $294,000 $294,000 3.163 $9,299 +0.51%
2021 $294,000 $294,000 3.147 $9,252 +0.70%
2020 $294,000 $294,000 3.125 $9,188 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A. Edison Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 140 0.42
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 0.58
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 0.58
J. Fithian Tatem Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 0.58
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 0.74
William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 0.86
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.87
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 1.04

Nearest high schools

Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 0.84
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.97
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 1.06
Bancroft School NR Private 340 1.22
Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 1.32

Neighbors for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 332 Marne Avenue, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Marne Ave, Haddonfield 1,470 09/30/1992 $68,000
321 Marne Ave, Haddonfield 1,276 10/01/2020 $355,000
300 Marne Ave, Haddonfield 2,804 07/17/2018 $525,000
610 Radnor Ave, Haddonfield 1,765 05/20/2021 $455,000
618 Radnor Ave, Haddonfield 2,379 06/27/1985 $105,000
311 Ardmore Ave, Haddonfield 2,639 08/09/2001 $1
325 Marne Ave, Haddonfield 2,036 12/23/2022 $729,000
301 Ardmore Ave, Haddonfield 1,408 02/06/2020 $1
614 Radnor Ave, Haddonfield 1,646 04/15/2020 $423,000
622 Radnor Ave, Haddonfield 1,759 02/28/2005 $335,000
337 Ardmore Ave, Haddonfield 2,716 04/24/2017 $500,000
316 Marne Ave, Haddonfield 982
299 Maple Ave, Haddonfield 1,874 11/17/2023 $765,000
409 Maple Ave, Haddonfield 2,090 11/06/1996 $1
329 Marne Ave, Haddonfield 1,304 03/19/1993 $160,000
328 Marne Ave, Haddonfield 1,736 07/26/1995 $120,000
331 Ardmore Ave, Haddonfield 3,568 12/05/2020 $965,000
321 Ardmore Ave, Haddonfield 2,208 05/04/2022 $725,000
324 Marne Ave, Haddonfield 2,218 10/21/1994
335 Marne Ave, Haddonfield 1,692 03/11/2020 $340,000