Camden County  »  08033  »  Coles Mill Rd  »  523 Coles Mill Rd

523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 10.05
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield

Sale date 11/22/2017
Sale price $625,000
Property tax $18,578

Lot & Building Information for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield

Building sqft 3,067
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.51 i
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,067 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $575,000, the tax amount paid for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $20,079.

When was 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 11/22/2017 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2017 $625,000
12/13/2004 $499,000
12/13/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/22/2017 - D
01/29/2018 - R
12/13/2004 - D
01/06/2005 - R
12/13/2004 - D
01/06/2005 - R
10/08/1999 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,578
Market value $575,000

Assessment History for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,000 $575,000 3.231 $18,578 +1.35%
2023 $575,000 $575,000 3.188 $18,331 +0.79%
2022 $575,000 $575,000 3.163 $18,187 +0.51%
2021 $575,000 $575,000 3.147 $18,095 +0.70%
2020 $575,000 $575,000 3.125 $17,969 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 523 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A. Edison Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 140 0.26
Strawbridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 236 0.71
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.89
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 0.98
Holy Saviour Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.09
William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 1.12
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 1.15
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 1.25

Nearest high schools

Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 1.09
Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 1.18