448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield |
| Zip code | 08033 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddonfield Borough |
| Block | 10.07 |
| Lot | 32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield
| Sale date | 04/21/2015 |
| Sale price | $775,000 |
| Property tax | $22,355 |
Lot & Building Information for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield
| Building sqft | 3,114 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.323 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield
- • Improvements for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield
448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,114 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $691,900, the tax amount paid for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $24,161.
When was 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 04/21/2015 for $775,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield
Access detailed property tax data for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,355 |
| Market value | $691,900 |
Assessment History for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $691,900 | $691,900 | 3.231 | $22,355 | +1.35% |
| 2023 | $691,900 | $691,900 | 3.188 | $22,058 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $691,900 | $691,900 | 3.163 | $21,885 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $691,900 | $691,900 | 3.147 | $21,774 | +0.70% |
| 2020 | $691,900 | $691,900 | 3.125 | $21,622 | +3.48% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 448 Coles Mill Road, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A. Edison Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 140 | 0.21 |
| Strawbridge Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 236 | 0.74 |
| Stoy Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 166 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christ the King Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 342 | 0.88 |
| William G Rohrer Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 440 | 1.01 |
| Haddonfield Friends School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 167 | 1.05 |
| Holy Saviour Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.13 |