65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield |
| Zip code | 08033 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddonfield Borough |
| Block | 11 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
| Sale date | 09/26/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 1.47 |
| Year built | 1799 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
- • Improvements for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1799.
When was 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 09/26/2014 for $1,800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
Access detailed property tax data for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
Assessment History for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | $423,400 | $423,400 | 2.451 | $10,378 | +4.83% |
| 2009 | $423,400 | $423,400 | 2.338 | $9,899 | +1.21% |
| 2008 | $423,400 | $423,400 | 2.31 | $9,781 | -3.42% |
| 2007 | $207,000 | $207,000 | 4.892 | $10,126 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 17,364 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $227,726 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,499 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $648,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
Here are the neighbors for 65 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield.