Camden County  »  08033  »  Haddon Ave  »  81 Haddon Ave

81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 11
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Current property tax $27,946

Lot & Building Information for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.858 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

What is the assessed value of 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $846,600, the tax amount paid for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $29,563.

When was 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold?

81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 09/21/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/21/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,354
Current property tax $27,946
Market value $846,600

Assessment History for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $846,600 $846,600 3.231 $27,354 +1.35%
2023 $846,600 $846,600 3.188 $26,990 +0.79%
2022 $846,600 $846,600 3.163 $26,778 +0.51%
2021 $846,600 $846,600 3.147 $26,643 +0.70%
2020 $846,600 $846,600 3.125 $26,456 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 81 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Windsor Ave, Haddonfield 2,558 07/18/2014 $467,500
277 Lake St, Haddonfield 1,212 06/07/2022 $435,000
109 Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 2,934 06/30/2015 $500,000
100 Windsor Ave, Haddonfield 05/10/2005 $750,000
75 Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 7,999 03/20/2017 $1,600,000
279 Lake St, Haddonfield 956 01/14/2021 $185,000
273 Lake St, Haddonfield 1,212
255 Lake St, Haddonfield 1,705 05/16/2001 $1
283 Lake St, Haddonfield 924 11/29/2022 $1