Camden County  »  08103  »  Haddon Ave  »  425 Haddon Ave

425 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

425 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 11.07
Lot 3.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Sale date 06/14/2002
Sale price $123,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,439

Lot & Building Information for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.038
Year built 1928
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden

What is the year built & the current market value of 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103?

425 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $280,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2002 $123,000

Title Documents for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/14/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,050
Current property tax $9,439
Market value $280,100

Assessment History for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $280,100 $280,100 3.231 $9,050 +1.35%
2023 $280,100 $280,100 3.188 $8,930 +0.79%
2022 $280,100 $280,100 3.163 $8,860 +0.51%
2021 $280,100 $280,100 3.147 $8,815 +0.70%
2020 $280,100 $280,100 3.125 $8,753 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,137
Median age 36
Average household income $49,076
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 33.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $168,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 425 Haddon Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Rhoads Ave, Haddonfield 2,726
423 Haddon Ave, Camden 2,061 12/04/2023 $350,000
226 Rhoads Ave, Haddonfield 2,325 07/30/2009 $455,000
405 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 04/05/1999 $1
208 Rhoads Ave, Haddonfield 2,552 03/08/2011 $355,000
413 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 2,061
222 Rhoads Ave, Haddonfield 1,662 10/01/2010 $318,500
419 Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 2,061 03/04/2016 $279,000
409 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 12/20/2006 $320,000