Camden County  »  08033  »  Haddon Ave  »  515 Haddon Ave

515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 11.09
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 10/15/2015
Sale price $211,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,339

Lot & Building Information for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,950
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1962
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 1,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $751,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2015 $211,500
05/15/2006 $525,000
05/01/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/15/2015 - D
02/11/2016 - R
05/15/2006 - D
07/31/2006 - R
05/01/2000 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,294
Current property tax $25,339
Market value $751,900

Assessment History for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $751,900 $751,900 3.231 $24,294 +1.35%
2023 $751,900 $751,900 3.188 $23,971 +0.79%
2022 $751,900 $751,900 3.163 $23,783 +0.51%
2021 $751,900 $751,900 3.147 $23,662 +0.70%
2020 $751,900 $751,900 3.125 $23,497 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 515 Haddon Avenue, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Rhoads Ave, Haddonfield 1,943 04/15/1991 $165,000
253 Hawthorne Ave, Haddonfield 1,804 04/02/2019 $395,000
117 Rhoads Ave, Haddonfield 1,374 09/30/1993 $142,000
151 Rhoads Ave, Haddonfield 2,486 12/12/2018 $725,000
307 Hawthorne Ave, Haddonfield 2,259 03/31/2022 $755,000
245 Hawthorne Ave, Haddonfield 2,024 12/04/2015 $440,000
269 Hawthorne Ave, Haddonfield 1,560 09/29/1995 $162,000
139 Rhoads Ave, Haddonfield 3,298 10/19/2021 $945,000