Camden County  »  08033  »  Kings Hwy E  »  301 Kings Hwy E

301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 13.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.164
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

What is the assessed value of 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,760,800, the tax amount paid for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $61,487.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $56,891
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,760,800

Assessment History for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,760,800 $1,760,800 3.231 $56,891 +1.35%
2023 $1,760,800 $1,760,800 3.188 $56,134 +0.79%
2022 $1,760,800 $1,760,800 3.163 $55,694 +0.51%
2021 $1,760,800 $1,760,800 3.147 $55,412 +0.70%
2020 $1,760,800 $1,760,800 3.125 $55,025 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 301 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Evergreen Ln, Haddonfield 1,942 04/06/2021 $601,000
307 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 3,829 12/04/2023 $658,333
32 Evergreen Ln, Haddonfield 1,264 11/28/2005 $370,000
40 Sylvan Lake Ave, Haddonfield 1,688 05/04/2016 $1
343 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 4,952 10/16/1990 $1
44 Evergreen Ln, Haddonfield 2,064 08/10/2007 $1
309 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 3,974 05/18/2018 $855,000
2 Evergreen Ln, Haddonfield 2,391 07/29/2013 $605,000
3 Kings Ln, Haddonfield 2,950 11/29/2021 $1,288,889
30 Sylvan Lake Ave, Haddonfield 1,750 06/28/2012 $380,000
15 Grove St, Haddonfield 1,392 01/30/2007 $285,000
19 Grove St, Haddonfield 1,593 05/12/2021 $461,000
5 Kings Ln, Haddonfield 3,057 07/08/2003
16 Evergreen Ln, Haddonfield 1,498 06/14/1996 $1
4 Kings Ln, Haddonfield 3,259 09/29/2004 $925,000
1 Kings Ln, Haddonfield 4,604 03/21/2016 $1
2 Kings Ln, Haddonfield 4,451 06/21/2017 $1,120,000
36 Sylvan Lake Ave, Haddonfield 2,436 06/03/2013 $415,000
17 Grove St, Haddonfield 1,507 11/24/2010 $320,000
4 Evergreen Ln, Haddonfield 2,219 07/22/2022 $600,000