Camden County  »  08033  »  Grove St  »  41 Grove St

41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 13.01
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Sale date 01/11/2018
Sale price $732,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,330

Lot & Building Information for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.556
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2018 $732,500
01/11/2018 $255,845
07/30/1984 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/11/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
01/11/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
07/30/1984 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,079
Current property tax $30,330
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $900,000 $900,000 3.231 $29,079 +1.35%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 3.188 $28,692 +0.79%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 3.163 $28,467 +0.51%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 3.147 $28,323 +0.70%
2020 $900,000 $900,000 3.125 $28,125 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 41 Grove Street, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Evergreen Ln, Haddonfield 1,760 02/10/2023 $680,000
23 Grove St, Haddonfield 1,719 06/01/2020 $180,000
22 Glover Ave, Haddonfield 2,019 09/03/1993 $170,000
21 Grove St, Haddonfield 1,818 07/23/2020 $320,000
30 Evergreen Ln, Haddonfield 1,478 09/20/2018 $1
61 Grove St, Haddonfield 1,512 04/16/1996 $95,000
10 Thomas Evans Aly, Haddonfield 704 10/17/2022 $12,000
35 Grove St, Haddonfield 07/28/2000 $305,000