255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield |
| Zip code | 08033 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddonfield Borough |
| Block | 19 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
| Sale date | 08/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $785,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,960 |
Lot & Building Information for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
| Building sqft | 5,305 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.397 |
| Year built | 1880 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
- • Improvements for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
This Office - General (560) located at 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 5,305 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.
What is the year built & the current market value of 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/14/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/24/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.1 Acre |
AASituated in the charming borough of Haddonfield, 255 Kings Hwy E. offers a picturesque backdrop for your business. With its historic homes, boutique shops, and renowned restaurants, the area provides a vibrant and inviting setting for office tenants. Just steps away, Kings Highway, the heart of Haddonfield, is lined with unique retailers and dining establishments, creating an ideal environment for work and leisure. Nearby, Haddonfield PATCO station offers convenient access to Philadelphia and beyond, enhancing the property's appeal for commuters. This prime location provides an unmatched blend of small-town charm and urban convenience, making it an excellent choice for office tenants seeking a dynamic and engaging workspace.Second Floor Office Space Reception/Waiting Area Two Private Offices Heart of Haddonfield Downtown District Available Immediately Showings By Appointment Only
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Second Floor | Office | $29.84/Sqft/Year | 764 | Joseph Riggs |
Past Sales & Property History for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Access detailed property tax data for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,848 |
| Current property tax | $26,960 |
| Market value | $800,000 |
Assessment History for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 3.231 | $25,848 | +1.35% |
| 2023 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 3.188 | $25,504 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 3.163 | $25,304 | -10.66% |
| 2021 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 3.147 | $28,323 | +0.70% |
| 2020 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 3.125 | $28,125 | -9.27% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 17,364 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $227,726 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,499 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $648,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Here are the neighbors for 255 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Grove St, Haddonfield | 2,490 | 06/02/2017 | $320,000 |
| 40 Grove St, Haddonfield | 4,263 | 04/13/2020 | $750,000 |
| 33 Colonial Ave, Haddonfield | 2,710 | 03/18/2020 | $300,000 |
| 29 Colonial Ave, Haddonfield | 1,516 | 03/14/1986 | $75,000 |
| 14 Colonial Ave, Haddonfield | 1,456 | 08/09/2005 | $385,000 |