Camden County  »  08033  »  Tanner St  »  31 Tanner St

31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 21
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Sale date 03/31/1994
Sale price $97,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,800

Lot & Building Information for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.097
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

What is the assessed value of 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409,500, the tax amount paid for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $14,299.

When was 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 03/31/1994 for $97,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1994 $97,500

Title Documents for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,231
Current property tax $13,800
Market value $409,500

Assessment History for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,500 $409,500 3.231 $13,231 +1.35%
2023 $409,500 $409,500 3.188 $13,055 +0.79%
2022 $409,500 $409,500 3.163 $12,952 +0.51%
2021 $409,500 $409,500 3.147 $12,887 +0.70%
2020 $409,500 $409,500 3.125 $12,797 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 31 Tanner Street, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 2,180 11/22/2022 $1
127 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 6,644 06/30/2010 $1
119-121 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 9,779 04/30/2007 $1,950,000
25 Tanner St, Haddonfield 2,081 04/06/2020 $1
115 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 4,593 04/09/2013 $737,500
10 Mechanic St, Haddonfield 1,268 07/24/2023 $1
38 Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 11/15/1999 $470,000
17 Tanner St, Haddonfield 1,288 10/08/2019 $1
135-137 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 06/20/2007 $1
14 Mechanic St, Haddonfield
113 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 05/17/1999 $135,000
114-126 Clement St, Haddonfield 7,367 10/11/2019 $1,600,000
9 Tanner St, Haddonfield 13,260 10/08/2019 $1
149 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 01/24/2023 $950,000
23 Tanner St, Haddonfield 4,189 10/08/2019 $1
17 Mechanic St, Haddonfield 05/23/2022 $665,000
21 Tanner St, Haddonfield 5,754 10/08/2019 $1
19 Tanner St, Haddonfield 1,288 07/23/2008 $265,000
13-15 Tanner St, Haddonfield 2,972 12/08/2022 $1
101-111 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 8,873 12/30/2019 $1