Camden County  »  08033  »  Prospect Rd  »  123 Prospect Rd

123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 25
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield

Sale date 02/20/2017
Sale price $37,586
Property tax $14,426

Lot & Building Information for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield

Building sqft 2,318
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446,500, the tax amount paid for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $15,591.

When was 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 02/20/2017 for $37,586.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2017 $37,586
02/20/2017 $1
10/17/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/20/2017 - D
03/10/2017 - R
02/20/2017 - D
03/10/2017 - R
10/17/2012 - D
10/27/2012 - R
10/17/2012 - D
10/27/2012 - R
10/17/2012 - D
10/27/2012 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,426
Market value $446,500

Assessment History for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $446,500 $446,500 3.231 $14,426 +1.35%
2023 $446,500 $446,500 3.188 $14,234 +0.79%
2022 $446,500 $446,500 3.163 $14,123 +0.51%
2021 $446,500 $446,500 3.147 $14,051 +0.70%
2020 $446,500 $446,500 3.125 $13,953 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Prospect Road, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.17
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.17
Beechwood School NR Private PK-K 69 0.33
Beechwood School NR Private PK-K 69 0.33
J. Fithian Tatem Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.35

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 0.17
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 0.41
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 0.47
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 0.48
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.76

Nearest high schools

Haddonfield Memorial High School 8 Public 9-12 866 0.25